SOCIAL GEOMETRISM

Kunst Am Spreeknie Festival is pleased to announce SOCIAL GEOMETRISM. The exhibition will take place from April 28 to May 7 at Reinbeckhallen, a renovated former transformer plant in the heart of Schöneweide.

Participating Artists: Sophie Erlund, Felix Kiessling, Ignacio Uriarte, Raul Walch, Stephen Kent, Vanessa Enriquez, Ossian Fraser, Gonzalo Reyes Araos, Jennifer Oellerich, Florian Schmidt, Nadine Fecht, Francisco Rozas, Juan Varela, Panagiotis Margaritis. Continue reading “SOCIAL GEOMETRISM”

SIBYLLE BERGEMANN

Retrospective Werkschau in Reinbeckhallen
Stiftung Schauhallen-Sammlung für Gegenwartskunst
-Kooperation mit Galerie Loock+Kicken Berlin
Artist: Sibylle Bergemann

Date:
28/04/17 19:00 – 20:30 (Opening) Free entrance
29-30/04/17 11:00 – 18:00
01/05/17 11:00 – 18:00
05-06/05/17 14:00 – 18:00
07/05/17 11:00 – 18:00

Entrance 5,00/3,00 €
(The exhibition will last until 30th of July)

Address: “Reinbeckhallen” Reinbeckstr 9. 12459 Berlin
Contact: info@loock.info

Continue reading “SIBYLLE BERGEMANN”

IF THIS THEN THAT 2

Group exhibition in Reinbeckhallen
Artists: Jofroi Amaral, Peter Freitag, Pierre Granoux, Sibylle Jazra, Astrid Köppe, Lukas Troberg, Michaela Zimmer
Kuratiert von Pierre Granoux

Date:
28/04/17 17:00 – 00:00 (Preview and Opening Party)
29-30/04/17 12:00 – 18:00
02-07/05/17 12:00 – 18:00

Address: “Reinbeckhallen” Reinbeckstrasse 9. 12459 Berlin
Contact: off-space@lage-egal.de

Continue reading “IF THIS THEN THAT 2”

Boulevard of broken dreams

Group exhibition in Reinbeckhallen
Boulevard of broken dreams
Artists: Ute Heim, Martin Sigmund, Ivo Stilling, Susu Gorth, Kerstin Serz, Cornelia Kohler

Datum/Date:
28/04/17 18:00 (Opening)
29/04/17 12:00 – 20:00
30/04/17 12:00 – 20:00
04/05/17 14:00 – 20:00
05/05/17 12:00 – 20:00 (Food Installation and beverages, from 19:00)
06/05/17 12:00 – 20:00

Address: “Reinbeckhallen” Reinbeckstrasse 9. 12459 Berlin
Contact: info@miss-sophies-panet.com

More Info: Continue reading “Boulevard of broken dreams”

G59

Group exhibition
G59
Artist: Regina Nieke, Albert Markert, Henning Kappenberg, Bettina Ingwersen, Diana Legel, Marie Rief, Sibylle Meister

Date:
28/04/17 19:00 (Eröffnung/Opening)

Address: “Rathenau-Hallen” Wilhelminenhofstr. 83-85 Building 59,60. 3 OG 12459 Berlin
Contact: reginanieke@gmx.net Continue reading “G59”

Vergänglichkeit

Group exhibition
Vergänglichkeit
Artists: Mido Kawamura, Richard Schütz, Matthias Röhrborn

Datum/Date:
28/04/17 19:00 (Opening)
29/04/17 15:00 – 18:00
30/04/17 15:00 – 18:00

Address: Hasselwerderstr. 14. (Atelier)
Contact: info@roehrborn.net
Continue reading “Vergänglichkeit”

Je te veux

Art Exhibition (Paintings) and Music Event at NOVILLA
Je te veux
Artists: Johan Pille, Matthieu Séry
Els Vandeweyer (Vibraphone) in Concert

Date:
28/04/17 18:00 – 22:00 (Eröffnung/Opening)
29/04/17 12:00 – 20:00
30/04/17 12:00 – 20:00
01/05/17 16:00 – 20:00 (Musikveranstaltung)
17:00 Music for Kids
18:30 Sketches for prepared Vibraphone
02-05/05/17 16:00 – 20:00
06,07/05/17 12:00 – 20:00

Address: Hasselwerderstr. 22, Novilla
Contact: arobasz@gmail.com j.pille@gmx.de Continue reading “Je te veux”

Zeige deine Wunde

NÄNZI’s SHOWROOM (Open Studio)
„zeige deine Wunde“
Artists: NÄNZI

Date:
29-30/04/ – 01/05/17 14:00 – 18:00

Address: Fennstrasse 9-11 (ehem. Postamt) 12459 Berlin
Contact: Helen Adkins museumsakademie@t-online.de
Dietmar H. Heddram heddram@web.de Continue reading “Zeige deine Wunde”

Interactive Sound installations and concerts at wWw

Interactive Sound installations and concerts at wWw (world wide window)
Artists: Wolfram DER Spyra, Roksana Vikaluk, Thilo Thomas Krigar, David Ludykar & Friends…

Date:
29/04/17 20:30 (Interaktive Klanginstallationen und Konzert von Wolfram DER Spyra, Roksana Vikaluk, Thilo Thomas Krigar)
01/05/17 20:00 (Eletric- und Acoustic Blues von David Ludykar & Friends)

Address: wWw (world wide window) a project space for multimedia in der Leuchtenfabrik, Edisonstrasse 63, EG 1259 Berlin
Contact: derspyra@mac.com
Continue reading “Interactive Sound installations and concerts at wWw”

Unterstrom

Group exhibition in Skulpturengiesserei Knaak, Kranhalle
Unterstrom
Artists: Dirk Bell, Ilaria Bortolussi, Veronica Brovall, Dominique Brunke, Richard Green, Anna Kaufmann, Miranda Keyes, Jens Klelund, Thorsten Knaak, Alex Lebus, Ünsal Öksüz, Katharina Pabst, Kristian Pettersen, Vivi Touloumidi, Thomas Weber, Lukas Wronski

Date:
Opening Friday 5/05/17 from 18:00
06-07/05/17 12:00 – 18:00

Address: Wilhelminenhofstr 78. 12459 Berlin “Kranhalle”
Contact: mail@skulpturengiesserei.de
Continue reading “Unterstrom”

a bela vida

Solo Show
a bela vida (Work on paper and perhaps a sculpture)
Artist: Annegret Müller

Date:
30/04/17 10:00 – 17:00
01-04/05/17 09:00 – 18:00
07/05/17 10:00 – 17:00

Address: Wilhelminenhofstr.53 / am Rathenauplatz, 12459 Berlin (Espressobar LaLü)
Contact: annegret.m@gmx.de (For direct contact 0178 2470893)
Continue reading “a bela vida”

Noch Offen

Open Studio (Design)
Artist: Andreas Haussmann
Noch Offen

Date:
29/04/17 – 07/05/17 11:00 – 18:00

Address: Wilhelminenhofstr. 92 12459 Berlin
Contact: post@atelierhaussmann.de http://atelierhaussmann.de
Continue reading “Noch Offen”

Script, Memory and cultural identity

Open atelier, mjfaustino arsatelier – Exhibition with Vernissage and Finissage
Script, Memory and cultural identity
Artist: Mario Faustino and (works from) students

Date:
29/04/17 14:00 – 21:00 (Opening 18:00)
02-05/05/17 10:00 – 17:00 (by appointment)
06/05/17 14:00 – 21:00 (Finissage 18:00)

Address: Schnellerstr. 109, 12439 Berlin
Contact: arsatelier@mjfaustino.de Continue reading “Script, Memory and cultural identity”